Details

First Name

Sherrie

Last Name

Thompson

Nickname

sherrie-t

Date of Birth

March 30, 1969

City

Charleston

State

SC

Country

United States

Biography

Biography

Hi, all!

 

I’m Sherrie (wahminsc on social media). I’m here as I get my inner athlete back. For now, I walk instead of run and use bodyweight and bands until I get further clearance to upgrade. There are chronic issues and injuries that slow me down and I am learning to work around and with them.

 

I have a husband of 20 years, two adult kiddos, a dog, kitten, and grandpup and grandcat. I love to cook and am learning to rehab furniture.  I eat all the plants and regularly veganize recipes that call my name.

Practices & Goals

Practices

Yoga, Weight Lifting, Pilates, Cardio, Dancing

Goal(s)

Lose Body Fat, Build Muscle, Increase Overall Health, Improve Energy Levels