Details

First Name

Julia

Last Name

Mack

Nickname

jmack

Date of Birth

December 18, 1973

City

Louisville

State

KY

Country

USA

Biography

Biography

I am a Mom of three (28-year-old son, 21 and 17-year-old daughters), Ummi (Grandmother) of one beautiful little 2-year-old boy, a wife, public health official, and a licensed Private Investigator.

I’m here to finally get myself on the right fitness journey for ME — to give age 49 a healthier start. #December

(IG) @thejuliamack

 

Practices & Goals

Practices

Yoga, Weight Lifting, Cardio, Meditation, HIIT

Goal(s)

Lose Body Fat, Build Muscle, Increase Overall Health, Improve Energy Levels, Improve Mental Health