View Profile

Details

First Name

Jennifer

Last Name

Dawkins

Nickname

jennifer.dawkins

Date of Birth

February 2, 1968

City

Kennesaw

Country

USA

Biography

Biography

Hello everyone!

I am a military wife and mom of three awesome humans and one very special fur baby. I am a former educator and Miami Dolphins Cheerleader (1988-1991). I can say those were some great times and lifelong friendships were made. Exercise has always been a part of me, however, joining Massy was a definite game changer. I learned how to take care of me holistically, which is a  long lasting benefit for me. I love to hear the achievements and see all the progress. Let’s continue to spread the word about all this platform has to offer, together we can change one life at a time.
I am so excited to be a part of the Mas Vida family. 💕

Practices & Goals

Practices

Yoga, Weight Lifting, Pilates, Cardio, Meditation

Goal(s)

Build Muscle, Increase Overall Health, Improve Energy Levels, Improve Mental Health