View Profile

Details

First Name

Dominique Clarke

Last Name

Clarke

Nickname

dominique.clarke

Date of Birth

July 7, 1983

City

Randolph

Country

United States

Biography

Biography

Hi everyone! My name is Dominique Clarke, and have been part of the MA Warrior community since June 2020. I’m a full-time student and single mom,who also works full-time. I’m excited to have met this amazing group of men and women.

I’ve always been familiar with health and wellness for as long as I can remember seeing my mom as a young girl taking care of her health in a way that impressed on me over the years. Now that I’m a mom, I want to carry that same mindset and example to my daughter, and hope that she follows in a sustainable and practical way.

Practices & Goals

Practices

Yoga, Weight Lifting, Cardio, HIIT

Goal(s)

Lose Body Fat, Build Muscle, Increase Overall Health, Improve Mental Health