Details

First Name

Dom

Last Name

skinner

Nickname

dom-skinner

Date of Birth

December 2, 1989

City

Los Angeles

State

CA

Country

United States

Biography

Biography

Hey fellow warriors!

I’m excited to take my health journey to a new level. I’ve been an athlete most of my life and coached track and field for 5 years. Since grad school, 10 years ago, I’ve struggled with my weight, and I’m sure it was closely related to my mental health. While my background is clinical psychology, I wasn’t honest about experiencing depression and anxiety. During the past 4 years, I’ve made drastic changes, from career to moving across the country. But most of all, my mental health. However, the weight is still tagging along and it’s time for it to go. While I workout and eat fairly well, I’m realizing that consistency, discipline, and community could be the recipe for my success. So, here I am joining the MA Warriors. I’m excited to journey into the best version of me.

Practices & Goals

Practices

Yoga, Weight Lifting, Cardio, Meditation, HIIT

Goal(s)

Lose Body Fat, Build Muscle, Increase Overall Health